Pages

Tuesday, March 29, 2011

Sketchy Hands

Sorry, it is hard not to post for that long. I open blogger everyday and I just read people's posts and I have lots of things to write about, then I remember my promise. ugh. Its so hard so I'm sorry I was doing it to courage myself to study and leave the computer, but I open the computer daily, so what will really differ when I don't post?!!

Anyway, I had lots of things to post about, but all this time made me forget. So lets get back to my title.
I am not really good at drawing and I kinda have a bad taste, or a weird one! In our Art class, my teacher keeps telling me that I am an artist and stuff, when I look at the same side he does, I discover that I really am, Alhamdulilah, I somehow have talents.

These are my fingers! 
Some friend of mine showed me a picture from her cellphone, it was so awesome, some drawing on fingers! It look amazing! I tried to copy it, and..... I succeeded!

It looked so nice, I went all around the school showing it to everyone I find in front of me! I loved it!
Its nice isn't it? ♥ ♥  ♥  ♥ ♥
I think its awesome! and the one who invented this idea is a genius in art!
I wanted to keep it forever but unfortunately water rubs it off :(

School is going out good this term alhamdulillah, although the term is so short and every single teacher tortures us alone and believes that they are the only ones who give homework and quizzes, so we end up having loads of homework and daily quizzes. It's going well, that each week we have a free lesson, DOWNSTAIRS once or even twice a week! Like this term is so fun!
I think I need to get studying, we have a test tomorrow, and one after and one on Sunday. :D wish me luck ;)
Thank you,
xx,
Rahma Fateen

5 comments:

Aya Ghobashy said...

Yeah ! It's nice <3<3

Rahma Fateen said...

Yeah, haha.
thanks :) ♥

♥●• Izdiher·•●♥ said...

SO cute .It is nice,indeed .Keep blogging :)

Rahma Fateen said...

Thanks.
sure!

Rabia Ashraf said...

Sister, I'm holding a Hijabi giveaway and I was wondering if you or any other Muslimah wanted to enter(worldwide giveaway) just visit my blog Muslimah Blog Directory for details http://muslimahbloggers.blogspot.com/

jazallah khair